2019 Spring Presentations Schedule
YPT Drama School
Student & Parent Arrival Schedule

Friday, June 7, 2019 – Mainstage Schedule
Class Teacher Time to Arrive at
YPT Lobby
Junior Ensemble Marjie Chud Students: 3:55PM
Parents: 6PM
Senior Company Erin Brandenburg Students: 4:25PM
Parents: 6:50PM
Presentations over by 8PM

Saturday, June 8, 2019 – Mainstage Schedule
Class Teacher Time to Arrive at
YPT Lobby
SCARBOROUGH Grade 3-4 Heather Annis Students: 8:55AM
Parents: 9:40AM
SCARBOROUGH Grade 5-6 Heather Annis Students: 8:55AM
Parents: 9:40AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 5-6 A Julia Dickson Students: 10:10AM
Parents: 11:15AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 3-4 A Paul Lacey Students: 10:30AM
Parents: 11:15AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 3-4 C Marina Gomes Students: 10:30AM
Parents: 11:15AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 3-4 B Paul Lacey Students: 12:10PM
Parents: 12:55PM
DOWNTOWN Grade 5-6 B Julia Dickson Students: 12:10PM
Parents: 12:55PM
DOWNTOWN Grade 9-12 Andy Massingham Students: 1:25PM
Parents: 2:30PM
DOWNTOWN Grade 7-8 A Erica May Students: 1:45PM
Parents: 2:30PM
DOWNTOWN Grade 7-8 B Leah Holder Students: 1:45PM
Parents: 2:30PM
Presentations over by 3:30PM

Saturday, June 8, 2019 – Studio Schedule
Class Teacher Time to Arrive at
YPT Lobby
DOWNTOWN JK-SK A Julia Dickson Students: 8:55AM
Parents: 9:10AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 1-2 C Paul Lacey Students: 9:25AM
Parents: 9:40AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 1-2 B Marina Gomes Students: 9:55AM
Parents: 10:10AM
SCARBOROUGH Grade 1-2 Heather Annis Students: 10:25AM
Parents: 10:40AM
DOWNTOWN JK-SK B EmmaRose MacDonald Students: 10:55AM
Parents: 11:10AM
DOWNTOWN JK-SK C EmmaRose MacDonald Students: 11:25AM
Parents: 11:40AM
DOWNTOWN Grade 1-2 A Erica May Students: 11:55AM
Parents: 12:10PM
DIRECTORS’ LAB Briana Brown Students: 11:30AM
Parents: 12:55PM
Presentations over by 2PM

Sunday, June 9, 2019 – Mainstage Schedule
Class Teacher Time to Arrive at
YPT Lobby
NORTH YORK Grade 3-4 A Erica May Students: 8:55AM
Parents: 9:40AM
WEEKDAY Grade 5-6 Taylor Hammond Students: 8:55AM
Parents: 9:40AM
NORTH YORK Grade 3-4 B Erica May Students: 10:10AM
Parents: 10:55AM
NORTH YORK Grade 5-6 B Djennie Laguerre Students: 10:10AM
Parents: 10:55AM
ETOBICOKE Grade 3-4 Sharon Heldt Students: 11:25AM
Parents: 12:10PM
ETOBICOKE Grade 5-6 Sharon Heldt Students: 11:25AM
Parents: 12:10PM
NORTH YORK Grade 3-4 C Djennie Laguerre Students: 12:40PM
Parents: 1:25PM
NORTH YORK Grade 5-6 A Rachel Cairns Students: 12:40PM
Parents: 1:25PM
ETOBICOKE Grade 7-8 Sharon Heldt Students: 1:55PM
Parents: 2:40PM
NORTH YORK Grade 7-8 Rachel Cairns Students: 1:55PM
Parents: 2:40PM
Presentations over by 4PM

Sunday, June 9, 2019 – Studio Schedule
Class Teacher Time to Arrive at
YPT Lobby
ETOBICOKE JK-SK Sharon Heldt Students: 8:55AM
Parents: 9:10AM
ETOBICOKE Grade 1-2 Sharon Heldt Students: 9:25AM
Parents: 9:40AM
NORTH YORK JK-SK A Hayley Finewax Students: 9:55AM
Parents: 10:10AM
NORTH YORK JK-SK B  Hayley Finewax Students: 10:25AM
Parents: 10:40AM
NORTH YORK Grade 1-2 A Paul Lacey Students: 10:55AM
Parents: 11:10AM
NORTH YORK Grade 1-2 B Paul Lacey Students: 11:25AM
Parents: 11:40AM
Presentations over by 12:30PM